Girls Bowling - Standings

Standings
  Conference OVERALL
A W-L PCT W-L PCT
 Pickerington Central 11 - 0 1.000 12 - 1 .923
 Marysville 11 - 1 .917 12 - 3 .800
 Hamilton Township 9 - 2 .818 10 - 3 .769
 Olentangy Berlin 8 - 2 .800 8 - 3 .727
 Hilliard Darby 7 - 5 .583 7 - 5 .583
 Pickerington North 6 - 6 .500 6 - 6 .500
 Groveport Madison 5 - 6 .455 5 - 7 .417
 Olentangy 4 - 5 .444 5 - 6 .455
 Dublin Jerome 4 - 7 .364 5 - 9 .357
 Teays Valley 4 - 8 .333 5 - 10 .333
 Thomas Worthington 2 - 8 .200 2 - 8 .200
 Lancaster 1 - 11 .083 1 - 12 .077
 Reynoldsburg 0 - 11 .000 0 - 12 .000
Standings
  Conference OVERALL
B W-L PCT W-L PCT
 Westerville South 10 - 0 1.000 14 - 0 1.000
 Gahanna Lincoln 9 - 2 .818 10 - 2 .833
 Hilliard Bradley 9 - 2 .818 9 - 2 .818
 Delaware Hayes 8 - 3 .727 8 - 3 .727
 Big Walnut 7 - 4 .636 8 - 4 .667
 Worthington Kilbourne 5 - 6 .455 5 - 6 .455
 Hilliard Davidson 5 - 6 .455 5 - 7 .417
 Westerville Central 4 - 6 .400 4 - 6 .400
 Olentangy Liberty 3 - 7 .300 3 - 7 .300
 Dublin Scioto 2 - 9 .182 3 - 10 .231
 New Albany 1 - 10 .091 1 - 10 .091
 Patriot Academy 0 - 0 .000 0 - 0 .000
 Westerville North 0 - 0 .000 0 - 0 .000
 Olentangy Orange 0 - 8 .000 0 - 8 .000
Standings
  Conference OVERALL
C W-L PCT W-L PCT
 Northland 10 - 0 1.000 10 - 2 .833
 Worthington Christian 7 - 2 .778 8 - 3 .727
 Whetstone 6 - 4 .600 6 - 6 .500
 Grandview Heights 5 - 4 .556 6 - 4 .600
 Buckeye Valley 5 - 4 .556 5 - 8 .385
 East 4 - 4 .500 4 - 4 .500
 Beechcroft 4 - 5 .444 4 - 5 .444
 Wellington 4 - 6 .400 5 - 6 .455
 Columbus Academy 3 - 5 .375 3 - 5 .375
 Mifflin 1 - 7 .125 1 - 7 .125
 Linden McKinley 0 - 0 .000 0 - 0 .000
 Centennial 0 - 8 .000 0 - 8 .000
Standings
  Conference OVERALL
D W-L PCT W-L PCT
 South 11 - 0 1.000 13 - 0 1.000
 Bishop Hartley 9 - 2 .818 12 - 2 .857
 Bishop Ready 8 - 2 .800 11 - 5 .688
 St. Francis DeSales 7 - 3 .700 8 - 6 .571
 Bishop Watterson 6 - 4 .600 6 - 8 .429
 Marion Franklin 4 - 4 .500 4 - 4 .500
 West 4 - 7 .364 4 - 7 .364
 Africentric 2 - 6 .250 2 - 6 .250
 Columbus International 2 - 7 .222 2 - 7 .222
 Eastmoor Academy 2 - 7 .222 2 - 7 .222
 Independence 2 - 7 .222 2 - 7 .222
 Briggs 0 - 2 .000 0 - 2 .000
 Walnut Ridge 0 - 6 .000 0 - 6 .000


 Recent Results
Thursday, February 2, 2023
Gahanna Lincoln 2249, Hilliard Bradley 2164      
Westerville Central 1523, New Albany 1243      
Hilliard Darby 1782, Hilliard Davidson 1410      
Bishop Ready 1399, Bishop Watterson 1266      
Northland 1788, Worthington Christian 1704      
Olentangy Berlin 1766, Groveport Madison 1556      
Pickerington North 1675, Teays Valley 1616      
Lancaster 1150, Reynoldsburg 985      
Delaware Hayes 1862, Dublin Scioto 1250      
Wednesday, February 1, 2023
Hilliard Davidson 1703, Delaware Hayes 1641      
Olentangy 1521, Lancaster 1066      
Buckeye Valley 1424, Columbus Academy 1297      
Grandview Heights 1570, Wellington 1262      
Pickerington Central 2006, Dublin Jerome 1398      
Olentangy Berlin 1889, Pickerington North 1857      
Newark 1637, Reynoldsburg 951      
Northland 1600, Centennial 853      
Gahanna Lincoln 2036, Big Walnut 1804      
Westerville South 1906, Bishop Ready 1474      
Tuesday, January 31, 2023
Worthington Christian 1561, Whetstone 1416      
Beechcroft 1254, Centennial 899      
Gahanna Lincoln 2168, Olentangy Orange 329      
Bishop Ready 1243, Columbus International 1044      
Marysville 1921, Hilliard Darby 1721      
Hilliard Bradley 1919, Delaware Hayes 1599      
Newark 2126, Pickerington Central 2046      
Galion 1778, Buckeye Valley 1274      
Hamilton Township 1642, Pickerington North 1511      
Teays Valley 1626, Thomas Worthington 1234      
Monday, January 30, 2023
Olentangy 1499, Dublin Jerome 1492      
Groveport Madison 1500, Lancaster 1232      
Hilliard Darby 1589, Reynoldsburg 954      
Worthington Christian 1570, Mifflin 845      
Northland 1605, Whetstone 1462      
Bishop Hartley 1599, Bishop Ready 1379      
Westerville South 1897, Big Walnut 1746      
Friday, January 27, 2023
Gahanna Lincoln 2051, Westerville Central 1704      
Bishop Hartley 1654, Bishop Ready 1458      
Worthington Kilbourne 1643, Hilliard Davidson 1610      
Columbus Academy 1236, Mifflin 832      
St. Francis DeSales 1427, Bishop Watterson 1325      
Thomas Worthington 1281, Reynoldsburg 965      
South 1945, West 1204      
Pickerington Central 1674, Hilliard Darby 1624      
Marysville 1969, Pickerington North 1500      
Buckeye Valley 1265, East 1056      
Wellington 1372, Centennial 682      
Dublin Jerome 1517, Dublin Scioto 1267