Central Ohio High School Bowling Conference
Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Northland
Girls Bowling
Teams:
Africentric
Beechcroft
Big Walnut
Bishop Hartley
Bishop Ready
Bishop Watterson
Briggs
Buckeye Valley
Centennial
Columbus Academy
Columbus International
Delaware Hayes
Dublin Jerome
Dublin Scioto
East
Eastmoor Academy
Gahanna Lincoln
Grandview Heights
Groveport Madison
Hamilton Township
Hilliard Bradley
Hilliard Darby
Hilliard Davidson
Independence
Lancaster
Linden McKinley
Marion Franklin
Marysville
Mifflin
New Albany
Northland
Olentangy
Olentangy Berlin
Olentangy Liberty
Olentangy Orange
Patriot Prep
Pickerington Central
Pickerington North
Reynoldsburg
South
St. Francis DeSales
Teays Valley
Thomas Worthington
Walnut Ridge
Wellington
West
Westerville Central
Westerville North
Westerville South
Whetstone
Worthington Christian
Worthington Kilbourne
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
Results
Nov. 2022
RESULT
Wed. 30
Northland 1586, Mifflin 1017
Match Details
Dec. 2022
RESULT
Thu. 1
Northland 1385, Grandview Heights 887
Match Details
Sat. 3
at Red & Blue Classic
Match Details
Wed. 7
Northland 1449, Wellington 1238
Match Details
Wed. 14
Northland 1516, Beechcroft 1286
Match Details
Mon. 19
at Wildcat Brawl
Match Details
Tue. 20
South 1884, Northland 1710
Match Details
Jan. 2023
RESULT
Thu. 5
Northland 1583, Columbus Academy 1379
Match Details
Sat. 14
at Central District Preview
Match Details
Tue. 17
Westerville South 1980, Northland 1519
Match Details
Thu. 19
Northland 1490, East 1175
Match Details
Mon. 23
Northland 1449, Buckeye Valley 1332
Match Details
Mon. 30
Northland 1605, Whetstone 1462
Match Details
Feb. 2023
RESULT
Wed. 1
Northland 1600, Centennial 853
Match Details
Thu. 2
Northland 1788, Worthington Christian 1704
Match Details
Wed. 8
Northland 1599, Marion Franklin 1280
Match Details
Mon. 13
Columbus International **score not reported**
Match Details
Tue. 14
at Columbus City League Semi Finals
Tue. 14
South 1938, Northland 1601
Match Details
Wed. 22
at D1 Sectional Tournament