Boys Bowling - Standings

Standings
  Conference OVERALL
A W-L PCT W-L PCT
 Teays Valley 2 - 0 1.000 3 - 0 1.000
 Marysville 2 - 0 1.000 2 - 0 1.000
 Hamilton Township 1 - 0 1.000 1 - 0 1.000
 Pickerington Central 2 - 1 .667 2 - 1 .667
 Hilliard Darby 1 - 1 .500 1 - 1 .500
 Olentangy 1 - 1 .500 1 - 1 .500
 Pickerington North 1 - 1 .500 1 - 1 .500
 Reynoldsburg 1 - 1 .500 1 - 1 .500
 Groveport Madison 1 - 2 .333 1 - 2 .333
 Newark 0 - 0 .000 0 - 0 .000
 Lancaster 0 - 1 .000 0 - 1 .000
 Olentangy Berlin 0 - 1 .000 0 - 1 .000
 Dublin Jerome 0 - 1 .000 0 - 2 .000
 Thomas Worthington 0 - 2 .000 0 - 2 .000
Standings
  Conference OVERALL
B W-L PCT W-L PCT
 Dublin Scioto 2 - 0 1.000 3 - 0 1.000
 Hilliard Davidson 2 - 0 1.000 2 - 0 1.000
 New Albany 2 - 0 1.000 2 - 0 1.000
 Westerville Central 2 - 0 1.000 2 - 0 1.000
 Big Walnut 1 - 0 1.000 2 - 0 1.000
 Olentangy Orange 2 - 1 .667 2 - 1 .667
 Gahanna Lincoln 1 - 1 .500 1 - 1 .500
 Westerville South 1 - 1 .500 1 - 1 .500
 Delaware Hayes 1 - 2 .333 1 - 2 .333
 Olentangy Liberty 1 - 2 .333 1 - 2 .333
 Hilliard Bradley 0 - 2 .000 0 - 2 .000
 Patriot Academy 0 - 2 .000 0 - 2 .000
 Westerville North 0 - 2 .000 0 - 2 .000
 Worthington Kilbourne 0 - 2 .000 0 - 2 .000
Standings
  Conference OVERALL
C W-L PCT W-L PCT
 Beechcroft 2 - 0 1.000 2 - 0 1.000
 Columbus Academy 2 - 0 1.000 2 - 0 1.000
 Whitehall Yearling 2 - 0 1.000 2 - 0 1.000
 Whetstone 1 - 0 1.000 1 - 0 1.000
 Buckeye Valley 1 - 0 1.000 1 - 1 .500
 Bexley 1 - 1 .500 1 - 1 .500
 Grandview Heights 1 - 1 .500 1 - 1 .500
 Mifflin 1 - 1 .500 1 - 1 .500
 Northland 1 - 1 .500 1 - 1 .500
 Worthington Christian 1 - 1 .500 1 - 2 .333
 Centennial 0 - 2 .000 0 - 2 .000
 East 0 - 2 .000 0 - 2 .000
 Linden McKinley 0 - 2 .000 0 - 2 .000
 Wellington 0 - 2 .000 0 - 2 .000
Standings
  Conference OVERALL
D W-L PCT W-L PCT
 St. Charles 3 - 0 1.000 3 - 0 1.000
 Bishop Ready 2 - 0 1.000 2 - 0 1.000
 Eastmoor Academy 1 - 0 1.000 1 - 0 1.000
 Bishop Watterson 1 - 0 1.000 1 - 1 .500
 Briggs 2 - 1 .667 2 - 1 .667
 Walnut Ridge 2 - 1 .667 2 - 1 .667
 Bishop Hartley 1 - 1 .500 1 - 1 .500
 St. Francis DeSales 1 - 1 .500 1 - 1 .500
 Africentric 0 - 1 .000 0 - 1 .000
 Independence 0 - 1 .000 0 - 1 .000
 Marion Franklin 0 - 1 .000 0 - 1 .000
 Columbus International 0 - 2 .000 0 - 2 .000
 South 0 - 2 .000 0 - 2 .000
 West 0 - 2 .000 0 - 2 .000


 Recent Results
Friday, December 2, 2022
Hilliard Darby 1743, Thomas Worthington 1602      
Olentangy Orange 2220, Patriot Academy 761      
Dublin Scioto 1975, Westerville South 1961      
Gahanna Lincoln 1869, Worthington Kilbourne 1569      
Bishop Ready 2017, Walnut Ridge 1663      
Worthington Christian 1761, Centennial 1446      
Bexley 1735, Mifflin 0      
Reynoldsburg 2202, Groveport Madison 2062      
Teays Valley 2003, Bishop Watterson 1737      
Whitehall Yearling 2193, East 1491      
Delaware Hayes 1984, Olentangy Liberty 1837      
Thursday, December 1, 2022
Walnut Ridge 1740, Columbus International 0      
Galion 1751, Buckeye Valley 1640      
Westerville South 2096, Worthington Kilbourne 1563      
Teays Valley 2348, Pickerington Central 2137      
St. Charles 1882, South 1329      
St. Francis DeSales 1891, Marion Franklin 1655      
Bishop Ready 2204, Briggs 1910      
Columbus Academy 1761, Linden McKinley 1463      
Northland 1267, Grandview Heights 1237      
Olentangy Orange 2252, Westerville North 1968      
Wednesday, November 30, 2022
Hilliard Davidson 2222, Olentangy Orange 2221      
Olentangy Liberty 2100, Hilliard Bradley 1795      
Bishop Watterson 1800, West 1334      
Beechcroft 1475, Wellington 1367      
St. Charles 2069, Bishop Hartley 1465      
Mifflin 1526, Northland 1291      
Pickerington Central 2235, Groveport Madison 2123      
New Albany 1840, Patriot Academy 1027      
Marysville 1899, Thomas Worthington 1653      
Olentangy 2157, Olentangy Berlin 2108      
Teays Valley 2077, Reynoldsburg 2064      
Whitehall Yearling 2243, Worthington Christian 1784      
Tuesday, November 29, 2022
Walnut Ridge 1526, West 1313      
Marysville 2335, Lancaster 1962      
Groveport Madison 1515, Dublin Jerome 1447      
Eastmoor Academy 1488, South 1209      
Pickerington North 2341, Olentangy 2123      
Columbus Academy 1625, East 1445      
Grandview Heights 1225, Linden McKinley 1193      
Briggs 2002, Independence 1012      
Big Walnut 2198, Delaware Hayes 2189      
Dublin Scioto 2062, Gahanna Lincoln 2006      
Hilliard Davidson 2167, Hilliard Bradley 2032      
Westerville Central 2275, Westerville North 1745      
Monday, November 28, 2022
New Albany 1844, Olentangy Liberty 1732      
Bishop Hartley 1467, Africentric 695      
Buckeye Valley 1502, Centennial 1344      
St. Charles 2194, St. Francis DeSales 2010      
Pickerington Central 2309, Pickerington North 2295      
Whetstone 1736, Wellington 1289      
Beechcroft 1535, Bexley 1533      
Hamilton Township 1924, Hilliard Darby 1650      
Briggs 1848, Columbus International 912      
Westerville Central 2228, Delaware Hayes 2014